?

Log in

 
 
14 July 2015 @ 11:28 pm
HKD  
The covers of GENE's upcoming single, Hard Knock Days, were finally revealed! Oh my! what a great consolation after a disappointing morning (a.k.a DEP's BEAUTIFUL NAME, both song and PV. Ryuji's voice really doesn't suit this song ugh! >.<)

I already made my pre-order as soon as the mobile bonus was announced. Another set of GENE's signature hahahaha...bought all versions of course lol! I keep telling myself that I should stop buying all versions because I always end up not opening my copies even though I have received them OTL but it's hard to resist when it comes to GENE hahaha...And this time I also got all music cards! Not gonna do the same mistakes again with Evergreen music cards when they were all sold out just when I was about to order them *sobs* and my oh my! the music cards are awesome! can't wait to see the badges. These badges are the reason why I love music cards XD

awesome covers! I love the CD+DVD cover most <3

CD+DVD


CD only


once coin CD



Can't wait to see the PV. There will be 2 PVs in this single. YAAAAAAASSSS!
 
 
 
mocoharuma: GENERATIONS from Exile Tribemocoharuma on July 14th, 2015 11:12 pm (UTC)
yappari we both love the CD+DVD cover most although I like all too.so cool. wanna see the pvs asap hahaha.
nice to see you around...thanks for the update sweetie.
qnuy kusanagi: geneqnuy on July 15th, 2015 01:47 am (UTC)
yay! high five! ^^
I love those eyes and those cold stares hahahaha..I'm glad they come up with better and better covers in each release <3